Study in Canada Student Visa 2018



Are you searching Canada Student Visa under Student Partner Program (SPP)?


Landmark Immigration Consultant likes to inform you for extremely popular and effective Student Partners Program (SPP). The Government of Canada has broadened "Understudy Partners Program" (SPP) and we trust that SPP will be proceeded with further. The procedure of Student visa is simple and likewise the visa achievement proportion is high. This is for your kind data that, on the off chance that you are aiming Student for Canada Student Visa, you can forward your Application to our email or visit our branch workplaces in Chandigarh with the goal that we can give the best help and give you more insights in regards to SPP Student Visa procedure and SPP visa processing time 2017.
What are the requirements & eligibility for SPP program Canada?
Age: Up to 25 Years (With genuine work exp.)
Qualification: 12th – HSC / All Diploma holders (10+3, 10+2+3) / All Bachelor degree / All Master Degree
(Academic should be above 55 % or minimum 2nd class is MUST & max. 4 – 6 backlogs)
Experience: Maximum up to 5 years of experience valid with genuine work experience certificates.
IELTS Academic:
Minimum overall 6.0 band required (no band less than 5.5)
Overall 6.5 band required for PG programs & Programs related to Dental, Pharmacy, Physiotherapy, Nursing – some colleges require overall 7.0 Band.
Study in Canada Cost CAD $13,000 to $15,000 for 1 year (2 Semester) Tuition fees. (*Depends up on program selected)
Student must have to pay full 1 Year / 1 Sem tuition fee in advance before applying for VISA.
SPP Visa Processing Time: You have to wait for normally 15 to 20 days for visa process (as per the new checklist its 5 – 8 weeks).

 
Below are the documents/checklist required for SPP Student Visa Process in Canada:-
  • Passport (first and last page copy)
  • 10th SSC – Mark sheet
  • 12th HSC – Mark sheet
  • Diploma’s Mark sheets, Diploma Certificate
  • Bachelor’s Mark sheets, Degree Certificate & (Transcript) if required
  • Master’s Mark sheets, Degree Certificate & (Transcript) if required
  • Provisional Degree / Bonafide Certificate from School or College
  • IELTS (Overall 6.0 band no band less than 5.5 in each section for Diplomas and 6.5 band for PG and Fast-Track Programs)
  • Genuine Work Experience letter / Offer Letter required if any & updated Resume
  • Credit Card Details (for Application Fees payment to College / University)
Finance:
1.  If applying under SPP Category :
Proof of funds: Evidence of purchase of a special Guaranteed Investment Certificate (GIC) from a participating Canadian financial institution (Scotia Bank), in the amount of $10,280 CAD to cover living expenses for first year in Canada and evidence of payment for first year / semester tuition fees.
2.  If applying under General Category:
You can fulfill the financial requirement by submitting a copy of the receipt for 1st semester / 1st year tuition fee & a copy of an Educational Loan from an Indian Chartered Bank equivalent to $10 000 to $ 25 000 CAD depends upon program selected.
Once the student gets the study visa, after completing 2 years course, an applicant may get eligible for up to 3 years of open work permit. After completing 1 year of open work permit, Students can apply for permanent residency in Canada through various express entry programs like (1) Canadian Experience Class, (2) Alberta, (3) Manitoba, (4) Saskatchewan and (5) British Columbia (6) Nova Scotia without leaving the country. For more information on PR please visit Canadian Government website: www.cic.gc.ca

For More information you can consult Best Immigration Consultant in Chandigarh is Landmark Immigration Consultants.

Popular posts from this blog

Top 10 US Universities and their Recommended TOEFL Score | Landmark immigration Consultant

Top 5 Universities to Study in New Zealand for Indian Students

Cheapest cities in the USA for Indian students aspiring for a Study in Abroad